Dr. Lukasz Biernat
Dr. Lukasz Biernat
Last updated: Jul 10, 2011

Dr. Lukasz Biernat

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1578773560

Dr. Lukasz Biernat M.D.

Internist

He is located at 60 Commercial Street Suite 401 in Concord, NH 03301. Can help patients with the following: Anemia, Common Cold, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Headache, Nausea and Vomiting, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1578773560. Appointment can be made via the phone number (603) 228-7555.

Conditions treated

Dr. Lukasz Biernat, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Lukasz Biernat.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Payments received

Drug payment

Medimmune $2183

Other

Travel and Lodging $1649
Food and Beverage $535

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 96 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. William J. Wyman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 250 Pleasant Street Concord, 3301, NH
Dr. James Matthew Trice
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4 Ridgewood Lane Concord, 3301, NH
Dr. Julie Plante
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite G100 248 Pleasant Street Concord, 3301, NH
Dr. David C. Picard
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 18 Foundry Street Concord, 3301, NH
Dr. Tomasz Blaszczak
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 6073 250 Pleasant Street Concord, 3301, NH
Dr. Andrew M. Jaffe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: ER Department 250 Pleasant Street Concord, 3301, NH
Dr. Celia Ann Englander
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 281 North State Street Concord, 3301, NH
Dr. Michael A. Ferguson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 103 246 Pleasant Street Concord, 3301, NH
Dr. Jeffrey Taylor Lockhart
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 103 246 Pleasant Street Concord, 3301, NH
Dr. Joshua Andrew White
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 104 246 Pleasant Street Concord, 3301, NH

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Lukasz Biernat?

Dr. Lukasz Biernat's office is located at 60 Commercial Street Suite 401 in Concord, NH 03301.

What conditions does Dr. Lukasz Biernat treat?

Dr. Lukasz Biernat provides treatment for Anemia, Common Cold, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Headache, Nausea and Vomiting, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Lukasz Biernat accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Lukasz Biernat accepts insurance.